Navigation
Home Page

Staff

Leadership Team

Headteacher - Mrs J Cunningham

Deputy Headteacher - Mrs A Pridgeon

Assistant Headteacher - Mrs L Cryer

Assistant Headteacher - Mr N Hudson

School Business Manager - Mr D Walsh

 

Foundation Stage - Unit Leader:  Miss B Darby

Teachers: Miss B Darby, Miss P Greenwood, Mrs B Heselwood, Miss V Pearson

Support Staff:  Mrs J Wilson, Mrs A Foster, Mrs B Akhtar, Ms Y Evans, Mrs G Marsland, Mrs C Woodland

 

Key Stage 1 - Unit Leader:  Miss B Green

Teachers: Miss B Green, Mr S Lord, Mrs H Beasley, Mr W Childs,

Miss C Crossley (SENCO)

Support Staff:  Mrs T Nelson, Mrs S Nazir, Mrs V Young, Mrs N Akhtar

 

Lower Key Stage 2  - Unit Leader:  Mr N Hudson (AHT)

Teachers: Mr N Hudson, Mrs S Howarth, Mrs L Hall (SENCO), Miss H Button, Miss N Ward

Support Staff:  Mrs A Khatun, Mrs A Arif

 

Upper Key Stage 2  - Unit Leader:  Miss C Bingham

Teachers:  Miss C Bingham, Mr J Rimmer, Mrs K Rathbone Mrs S Smith

Support Staff:  Mrs T Hurst, Miss M Long, Mrs S Thorndyke, Mrs Y Greenwood

 

Number & Phonics Count - Mrs L Carroll

Phonics & Maths (KS1) Teachers: Mr J Napier

Sports Leaders - Mr D Pauley

 

Hearing Impaired Resource Base

Teacher of the Deaf:  Mrs J Cockerill

Mrs A McGlashen, Mrs S Cragg, Mrs N Atherton

 

SEN Teaching Assistants

Mrs T Robinson, Ms S Idris, Mrs J Paskin, Mrs B Mughal, Mrs A Horton

 

1:1 Support

Miss S Owen, Miss T Whelan

 

Inclusion Team

Assistant Headteacher - Mrs L Cryer

Pastoral Officer - Mrs C Patton

Family Support Work - Mrs B Knox

SENCO - Mrs L Hall

SENCO - Miss C Crossley

 

Safeguarding Leads

Designated Safeguarding Lead & Single Point of Contact (Prevent) - Mrs L Cryer

Deputy Safeguarding Lead - Mrs J Cunningham

Other designated safeguarding staff:

Mrs B Knox - Family Support Worker

Mrs A Pridgeon - Deputy Headteacher

 

Administration Team

School Business Manager - Mr D Walsh

PA To Headteacher & SLT - Mrs C Mitchell

Administration Assistants - Mrs S Clegg, Miss H Bly, Mrs S Zuniga

 

 

Top